EJA214 Caloric Wall Oven - Overview
Diagrams for EJA214
See every part. Know exactly what you need.
Enter a part description. DIY Heroes keep it simple, eg. "belt" or "pump".
Search filter:
Clear Filter
Your search term must have 3 or more characters.
2 Piece Broiler Pan
Part #4396923
This broiler pan and roasting rack set features a two-piece design that allows fat to drain away for cleaner cooking and reduced splatter. Made with a durable, high-heat resistant porcelain finish, it offers reliable performance and easy cleanup. Measuring approximately 16 3/4 inches long by 12 3/4 inches wide and 1 3/4 inches high, it provides a practical solution for everyday broiling and roasting.
Bake Element
Part #WPY07409600
This bake element is seventeen inches long. The terminals are twenty-one inches apart, and have a depth of just two inches.
Broil Element (16 Inch long x 8.5 Inch wide)
Part #WPY07431100
This electric oven broil element is 8-1/2 inches wide and 16 inches long. The terminal depth is 1-3/8 inches. Use this broil element for your Amana brand electric range or oven.
PANEL, STORAGE DRAWER COFFEE
Part #88769C
DISCONTINUED
Part #Y0088671
USE WPL Y0310818
Part #Y0088697
USE WPL Y0310537
Part #Y0088766
USE WPL Y02068200
Part #Y0088787
Oven Door Handle
Part #Y0088812
DISCONTINUED
Part #Y088769D
DISCONTINUED
Part #Y088769V
DISCONTINUED
Part #R0000343
Common Symptoms of the EJA214
How this model fails, and the parts that fix it.
Little to no heat when baking
Fixed by
these parts
these parts
Show All
Element will not heat
Fixed by
these parts
these parts
Show All
Watch our pros, then fix it yourself.
See how others fixed this model. Time, tools, difficulty, and steps that lead to victory!
View More